3 Border St Salem, MA 01970
Gallows Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,727 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Border St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $722,932, approximately $331 per square foot. 3 Border St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Bates Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $579,400 | $212,300 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $541,800 | $201,700 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $484,000 | $186,200 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $455,500 | $180,000 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $417,300 | $167,600 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $412,000 | $158,300 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $393,800 | $150,200 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $356,800 | $142,800 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $317,500 | $120,400 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $311,900 | $114,800 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $286,900 | $105,500 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map