Seller's Agent in 2023
Heidi Witham
Hoang Realty
(207) 775-0775
348 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $269,561
Look no further for easy living! Newer 2 bed/1 bath in Burnham looking for its new owner! Come home to one floor living. Open concept eat-in kitchen and living area lead to the full bath with laundry. Finished with two bedrooms. Easy to maintain! Oversized 2 bay garage just behind the home perfect to store your car or use as a workshop. Large yard in-between to enjoy for entertaining or to start a garden. Enjoy the evenings out front with your beverage and a good book. Too warm? Turn on the above ceiling fans to circulate some air. Yes! They're outside fans! Come make this your new home, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcotte-Lewis Jordan E | $235,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turcotte-Lewis Jordan E | $211,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $235,000 | -14.5% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $122,200 | $24,900 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $122,200 | $24,900 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $122,200 | $24,900 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $83,600 | $17,600 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $54,100 | $17,600 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $75,400 | $17,600 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $75,400 | $17,600 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $75,400 | $17,600 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,400 | $17,600 | $57,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,400 | $17,600 | $57,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heidi Witham
Hoang Realty
(207) 775-0775
348 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1562862
APN: BURN-000003-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.