Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Aiello
North Shore's Gold Coast Realty
(978) 549-2143
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,215,672
Rare opportunity for desirable Wheeler's Point Neiborhood on a beautiful quiet cul-de-sac, surrounded by the Annisquam and Mill Rivers with partial views of both. This gorgeous 4-bedroom 2.5 baths, tri-level Contemporary home has so much to offer. Open concept living room/dining room (with a gorgeous stone fireplace) that flows into the kitchen, this is wonderful for entertaining. Primary bedroom has a cathedral ceiling, wood burning fireplace, walk-in closet and an en suite bath with large soaking tub. Enjoy your 3-season sunroom, deck with heated pool and large back yard, with shed, and Integral garage. Great possibilities for an in-law apartment. Two "river access" are minutes away which makes it easy to kayak to Jones creek for bird watching or across the Annisquam River to Wingaersheek Beach for swimming, sunbathing or having a great beach party with friends and family. Enjoy beautiful Gloucester and all it has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaramitaro Vincenza | -- | -- | |
| Ciaramitaro Vincenza | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Ciaramitaro Vincenza | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Harrison David | $625,000 | -- | |
| Harrison David L | $625,000 | -- | |
| Averay Maurice | $272,000 | -- | |
| Averay Maurice J | $272,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas | $265,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciaramitaro Vincenza | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Thomas | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Thomas | $104,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -6.8% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -7.6% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,190,000 | -4.8% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $421 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,498 | $1,080,000 | $245,500 | $834,500 |
| 2024 | $9,682 | $995,100 | $233,700 | $761,400 |
| 2023 | $8,972 | $847,200 | $208,700 | $638,500 |
| 2022 | $8,695 | $741,300 | $177,400 | $563,900 |
| 2021 | $8,397 | $675,000 | $161,300 | $513,700 |
| 2020 | $8,465 | $686,500 | $161,300 | $525,200 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $698,900 | $161,300 | $537,600 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $637,000 | $161,300 | $475,700 |
| 2017 | $8,372 | $634,700 | $153,600 | $481,100 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $595,700 | $154,100 | $441,600 |
| 2015 | $7,569 | $554,500 | $154,100 | $400,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Aiello
North Shore's Gold Coast Realty
(978) 549-2143
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
John Aiello
North Shore's Gold Coast Realty
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Grace Ciaramitaro
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 807-6186
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73352670
APN: GLOU-000100-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.