A
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Ayo Dosunmu
Carolina Moves, LLC
(864) 475-1234
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $247,880
This home is located at 3 Brewster Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 since 16 August 2020 and is currently priced at $247,880. This property was built in 1965. 3 Brewster Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary, League Academy, and Wade Hampton High.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Carolina Moves, LLC License #106791 Listed on: 08/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Aaron C | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | For Rent | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $6,270 | $1,640 | $4,630 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $5,460 | $1,140 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $5,460 | $1,140 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $5,460 | $1,140 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $5,460 | $1,140 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $5,260 | $1,140 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $5,260 | $1,140 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $909 | $3,510 | $760 | $2,750 |
| 2017 | $902 | $3,510 | $760 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $864 | $87,630 | $19,000 | $68,630 |
| 2015 | $861 | $87,630 | $19,000 | $68,630 |
| 2014 | $863 | $89,797 | $16,516 | $73,281 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Ayo Dosunmu
Carolina Moves, LLC
(864) 475-1234
1 Total Sale
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1425129
APN: P015.11-04-005.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.