Estimated Value: $475,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bridle Path, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $526,725, approximately $304 per square foot. 3 Bridle Path is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Denegar Debra E
Bought by
Schmidt Heidi S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
R H Horton Assoc Inc
Bought by
Mahoney Maryellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Heidi S | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Heidi S | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Maryellen | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Maryellen | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Maryellen | $100,000 |