NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Brinker Cir Glenmont, NY 12077

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $364,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $216,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,366 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recreation Facilities
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Air Purifier

About This Home

As of September 2018

Wonderful 3 bedroom/ 2 full bath/ 1 car garage home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Dowerskill Village neighborhood in the town of Bethlehem. Seconds to shopping, dining, schools, community has a neighborhood pool, basketball & tennis courts. Offers nice sized rooms, closet and storage space, newer stainless steel appliances, large corner lot, full basement w/ rec room and laundry room... Eligible for USDA financing. A must see home! Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Schenk

RE/MAX Capital License #30SC0782781 Listed on: 07/28/2018

RE/MAX Capital

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick McSharry

McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491202783

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 173 x 79
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 017.00 / 0005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 012200 109.14-0005-017.00

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,224

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Directions: 9W TO HAGUE TO BERNARD TO BRINKER. LOCATED ON THE CORNER OF BERNARD AND BRINKER
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1753.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 3471.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 173 X 79
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0
  • Possession Possession Legacy: T.B.A.
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o2285A
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-724-6800

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350.0
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1350.0
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes

• Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Door Features:Sliding Doors: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Parcel Tax HOA:Association YN: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Other50: Yes
  • Parcel Tax HOA:Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association Amenities:Recreation Facilities: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 012200 109.14-0005-017.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5224.0
  • Tax Block: 0005
  • Tax Lot: 017.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2018
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Agbay Arwin R and Scher Peggy Lynn
Bought by
Scher Alexander L and Denicola Scher Erica J
Seller's Agent
Douglas Schenk
RE/MAX Capital
Buyer's Agent
Patrick McSharry
McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC
List Price
$214,777
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,223
0.57%
Current Estimated Value
$355,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Outstanding Balance
$182,762
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,791

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2011
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-9.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.34%
Original Mortgage
$192,980
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scher Alexander L $216,000 None Available
Agbay Arwin R $198,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scher Alexander L $212,087
Previous Owner Agbay Arwin R $192,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $216,000 +0.6% $160 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $214,777 +8.5% $159 / Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Sold $198,000 -10.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2011 06/06/11 For Sale $219,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,644 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2024 $5,644 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2023 $5,409 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2022 $1,855 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2021 $1,855 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2020 $1,817 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2019 $5,334 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2018 $5,415 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2017 $4,951 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2016 $3,298 $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2015 -- $198,000 $58,800 $139,200
2014 -- $198,000 $58,800 $139,200

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201825524

Global MLS

APN: 012200-109-014-0005-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.