3 Broad St Stonington, CT 06378
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $838,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Broad St, Stonington, CT 06378 and is currently estimated at $739,972, approximately $304 per square foot. 3 Broad St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Jane
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Andrew M Gencarelli
Bought by
Chiaradio Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Turner Jean
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Jane
Bought by
Turner Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Guarnaccia Josephine
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Klade Lee
Bought by
Guarnaccia Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Berry Amrgaret
Bought by
Flade Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane L | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane L | -- | None Available | |
| Chiaradio Kristen | $280,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane | -- | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane L | -- | -- | |
| Turner Jean | $407,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jean F | $407,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jean | $407,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Jane L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Guarnaccia Josephine | $320,000 | -- | |
| Guarnaccia Josephine | $320,000 | -- | |
| Flade Lee | $262,500 | -- | |
| Flade Lee E | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flade Lee E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flade Lee E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $409,800 | $139,000 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $406,800 | $139,000 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $7,816 | $406,800 | $139,000 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $222,100 | $109,200 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $222,100 | $109,200 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $222,100 | $109,200 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $222,100 | $109,200 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $222,100 | $109,200 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $191,900 | $92,800 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $191,300 | $92,800 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $191,300 | $92,800 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $189,000 | $92,800 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map