3 Broad St Weston, CT 06883
Estimated Value: $1,307,460 - $1,816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,860
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Broad St, Weston, CT 06883 and is currently estimated at $1,517,365, approximately $393 per square foot. 3 Broad St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hurlbutt Elementary School, Weston Intermediate School, and Weston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,464 | $647,010 | $228,760 | $418,250 |
| 2024 | $15,185 | $647,010 | $228,760 | $418,250 |
| 2023 | $15,073 | $455,920 | $228,770 | $227,150 |
| 2022 | $15,032 | $455,920 | $228,770 | $227,150 |
| 2021 | $15,009 | $455,920 | $228,770 | $227,150 |
| 2020 | $14,758 | $455,920 | $228,770 | $227,150 |
| 2019 | $14,758 | $455,920 | $228,770 | $227,150 |
| 2018 | $14,527 | $494,300 | $220,100 | $274,200 |
| 2017 | $14,290 | $494,300 | $220,100 | $274,200 |
| 2016 | $14,117 | $494,300 | $220,100 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $14,172 | $494,300 | $220,100 | $274,200 |
| 2014 | $13,959 | $494,300 | $220,100 | $274,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map