3 Brook Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,053,114 - $1,858,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Brook Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,400,779, approximately $954 per square foot. 3 Brook Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Wolf Adam Martin
Bought by
Wolf Adam Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Candidus Louis
Bought by
Wolf Oswald and Wolf Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Adam Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Oswald | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Oswald | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,126 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $15,734 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $15,104 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $15,354 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $13,781 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $14,860 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $14,599 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $14,372 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $14,321 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $14,037 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $13,475 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $13,219 | $567,600 | $447,800 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map