3 Brook St Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $311,835
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Brook St, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $311,835, approximately $257 per square foot. 3 Brook St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School, Indian Mountain School, and The Hotchkiss School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Harper-Bohlmann Susan
Bought by
3 Brook Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Brook Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| 3 Brook Llc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $392,600 | $143,300 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $392,600 | $143,300 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $392,600 | $143,300 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $392,600 | $143,300 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $392,600 | $143,300 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $379,400 | $120,400 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $379,400 | $120,400 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $379,400 | $120,400 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $379,400 | $120,400 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $379,400 | $120,400 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $318,700 | $101,300 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $330,700 | $101,300 | $229,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map