Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Medeiros
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 473-9150
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,815 - $612,000
Discover your dream home at 3 Brookview St, Fairhaven, MA! This charming 3-bed, 1-bath ranch offers 1080 sq ft of comfortable living on a .25-acre lot. The 1st floor features a bright kitchen (tile flooring!), inviting living room w/ fireplace, dining room, 3 spacious bedrooms (hardwood floors throughout!), & a full bath (tile flooring!). The expansive basement offers endless potential, complete w/ laundry hookups & a cedar closet. Enjoy year-round comfort w/ hot water baseboard heat & A/C. The attached 1-car garage ingeniously converts to a screened-in room, perfect for relaxing, w/ sliders leading to a private patio & backyard. Location is key: just 10 mins to the Commuter Rail, & minutes to the highway, Rt 6 shopping, Fairhaven Center, & Fairhaven Harbor. Don't miss this opportunity! Call Today to schedule an appointment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steth Rt | $557,500 | -- | |
| Steth Rt | $557,500 | -- | |
| Steth Rt | $557,500 | -- | |
| Doyle Jeanette L | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Jeanette L | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Jeannette L Doyle Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jeannette L Doyle Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jeannette L Doyle Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jeannette L Doyle Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jeannette L Doyle Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jeannette L Doyle Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Patrick | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $557,500 | +6.2% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $486 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $393,400 | $185,900 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $368,700 | $185,900 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $336,900 | $172,300 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $315,100 | $164,200 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $274,000 | $149,200 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $267,300 | $142,500 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $251,900 | $129,700 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $239,900 | $123,500 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $234,000 | $123,500 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $228,700 | $123,500 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $226,900 | $123,500 | $103,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Medeiros
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 473-9150
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edward Izeman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 440-1949
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73377632
APN: FAIR-000031-000000-000164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.