3 Brookside Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,178
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Brookside Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently priced at $542,178, approximately $384 per square foot. 3 Brookside Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $417,900 | $275,000 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $403,300 | $263,000 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $382,000 | $245,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $298,400 | $168,000 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $268,900 | $152,900 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $267,600 | $152,900 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $240,600 | $127,900 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $232,500 | $125,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $227,200 | $123,000 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $5,385 | $220,600 | $119,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $218,600 | $119,600 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $189,100 | $110,400 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map