3 Bryn Mawr Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bryn Mawr Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $441,454, approximately $249 per square foot. 3 Bryn Mawr Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
M Stanley Abs Capital and Saxon Mortgage Svcs In
Bought by
Mers and Mensah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy Nadia and Mers
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C and Morgan Stanley Abs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Daprato Alfred
Bought by
Kennedy Nadia and Kennedy Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,477
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Ramon
Bought by
Daprato Alfred and Daprato Karin-Vanhelden-Dodd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Killoran Ann
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,485
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mers | $155,000 | -- | |
| Mers | $155,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $178,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $178,500 | -- | |
| Kennedy Nadia | $228,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Nadia | $228,000 | -- | |
| Daprato Alfred | $165,000 | -- | |
| Daprato Alfred | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ramon | $100,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ramon | $100,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ramon | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Nadia | $224,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ramon | $97,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $328,100 | $117,900 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $310,400 | $117,900 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $284,000 | $102,500 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $244,700 | $82,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $220,300 | $65,600 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $205,800 | $65,600 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $186,700 | $59,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $177,600 | $59,000 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $169,000 | $59,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $152,700 | $43,000 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $152,700 | $43,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $152,700 | $43,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map