3 Bunker Place Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bunker Place, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $1,201,673, approximately $546 per square foot. 3 Bunker Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Wood Judith R
Bought by
Wood Judith R and Wood David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Varn Charles E and Varn Kathleen P
Bought by
Wood William S and Wood Judith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Judith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Judith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood William S | $316,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $132,787 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $129,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $125,286 | $0 | $0 |