3 Bunker Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bunker Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $611,630, approximately $207 per square foot. 3 Bunker Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Stocker Ronald and Stocker Karen
Bought by
Stocker James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$147,333
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Mackay Steven D
Bought by
Stocker Ronald and Stocker Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Cjc Rt and Capodilupo
Bought by
Mackay Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocker James M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Stocker Ronald | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mackay Steven D | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stocker James M | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackay Steven D | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackay Steven D | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackay Steven D | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $556,700 | $264,000 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $482,100 | $247,300 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $382,700 | $221,500 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $334,700 | $192,600 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $312,900 | $174,600 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $301,100 | $167,700 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $283,100 | $164,600 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $266,900 | $144,100 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $250,200 | $142,900 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $239,300 | $132,000 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $239,300 | $132,000 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $218,400 | $122,400 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map