Estimated Value: $441,454 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Buttonwood Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $451,614, approximately $286 per square foot. 3 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Beltz Michael K and Beltz Nona R
Bought by
Reinhart Nona O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhart Nona O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $133,300 | $29,880 | $103,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map