3 Carmen Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $400,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Carmen Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $370,171, approximately $180 per square foot. 3 Carmen Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Teresa
Bought by
Nguyen Phu Thanh and Nguyen Kevin Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Thomas T and Nguyen Teresa H
Bought by
Nguyen Teresa and Nguyen Phu Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,157
Outstanding Balance
$15,578
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phu Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Teresa | $17,157 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Teresa | $17,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $272,000 | $48,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map