E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Sullebarger
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $870,190
Charming 4 bedroom New England Cape on a cul-de-sac in Westford.Gleaming hardwood floors, whole house fan. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, cherry cabinetry and stainless appliances. Family room opens on to a screened porch, deck & fenced yard on a level lot. Finished lower level with rec/play room, exercise room & laundry hook up. Attached 2 car garage with ample storage in loft.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Sullebarger
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford License #456014039 Listed on: 08/29/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
0.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda L Freson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Freson Melinda | $433,000 | -- | |
| Freson Melinda | $433,000 | -- | |
| Thew Christopher | $385,000 | -- | |
| Thew Christopher | $385,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freson Melinda | $346,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thew Christopher | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $433,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Off Market | $433,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Sale | $439,000 | +1.4% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Off Market | $433,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -1.3% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,874 | $807,300 | $324,500 | $482,800 |
| 2024 | $10,592 | $769,200 | $309,000 | $460,200 |
| 2023 | $10,335 | $700,200 | $294,100 | $406,100 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | $604,800 | $237,600 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $9,011 | $541,500 | $237,600 | $303,900 |
| 2020 | $7,773 | $476,000 | $237,600 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $7,377 | $445,500 | $237,600 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $7,064 | $436,600 | $228,700 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $7,043 | $429,200 | $228,700 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $419,200 | $218,700 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $5,944 | $366,000 | $192,500 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $5,614 | $338,200 | $184,900 | $153,300 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Sullebarger
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nancy Rogers
Laer Realty
(978) 251-8221
9 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71735321
APN: WFOR-000069-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.