Estimated Value: $328,409 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Carriage Cir, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $342,102, approximately $207 per square foot. 3 Carriage Cir is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Kemp-Schittler Tracy L
Bought by
Tracy Lynn Trust and Kemp-Schittler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Schittler Steven M and Kemp-Schittler Tracy L
Bought by
Kemp-Schittler Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Schittler Steven M and Kemp Schittler Tracy L
Bought by
Schittler Steven M and Kemp Schittler Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Seidel Kenda K
Bought by
Schittler Steven M and Kemp Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,014
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Lynn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp-Schittler Tracy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schittler Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Schittler Steven M | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schittler Steven M | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schittler Steven M | $112,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $978 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $978 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $978 | $97,200 | $34,000 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map