$490,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
8,050 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

28 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3 Cassisi Court in desirable North Providence a stunning 3-bedroom, 2 full bath raised ranch perfectly situated on a quiet dead-end street in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the pride of ownership and thoughtful updates throughout. The brand new kitchen is the true centerpiece of the home, featuring modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, updated appliances, and a clean, fresh design that makes cooking and entertaining effortless. Gorgeous hardwood floors shine across the main level, adding warmth and character while complementing the home's natural light. The layout is exceptional offering an open, comfortable flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen that feels inviting and functional. One car attached garage for storage and handy winter parking. All three bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, while the two full bathrooms provide convenience for family and guests. The lower level offers additional finished living space, perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or potential in-law setup giving you flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Outside, enjoy the peace and privacy of a dead-end street, along with a yard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the quiet neighborhood setting. Move-in ready, beautifully updated, and located in a prime North Providence location this is the one you've been waiting for. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Mandeville

eXp Realty LLC License #REB.0204020 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,708

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 287
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3CASSISICTNPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,708

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1848
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1080.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2160.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Office, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.0
  • Parcel #: 3CASSISICTNPRO

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5708.0
  • Tax Lot: 287
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.98%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.41%
Original Mortgage
$430,220
Outstanding Balance
$430,220
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Locke Carolinne and Locke James M
Bought by
Madeville Prop Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$227,500
Sold Price
$204,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,600
-9.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$201,188
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $490,000 --
Warranty Deed $305,000 --
Warranty Deed $204,900 --
Warranty Deed $81,500 --
Warranty Deed $204,900 --
Warranty Deed $81,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $430,220 New Conventional
Previous Owner $385,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $201,188 FHA
Previous Owner $179,333 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $227 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $499,900 +144.0% $231 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $204,900 -- --
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $204,900 -9.9% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $227,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,708 $324,700 $82,800 $241,900
2024 $5,393 $324,700 $82,800 $241,900
2023 $5,393 $324,700 $82,800 $241,900
2022 $5,296 $232,200 $72,200 $160,000
2021 $5,296 $232,200 $72,200 $160,000
2020 $5,296 $232,200 $72,200 $160,000
2017 $5,160 $197,400 $54,700 $142,700
2016 $4,862 $174,000 $59,300 $114,700
2015 $4,862 $174,000 $59,300 $114,700
2014 $3,889 $174,000 $59,300 $114,700

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1405875

State-Wide MLS

APN: NPRO-000003-000000-000287

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.