3 Cedar St Unit 2 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cedar St Unit 2, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $293,562, approximately $103 per square foot. 3 Cedar St Unit 2 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, Freedom Christian School, and Hanover Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Bought by
Ullrich David L and Ullrich Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullrich David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,908 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2025 | $4,823 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |