3 Center St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $95,924
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Center St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently priced at $95,924, approximately $82 per square foot. 3 Center St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Knorr Richard
Bought by
Schuylkill County Land Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuylkill County Land Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $290 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2025 | $219 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $208 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $510 | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $501 | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $482 | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $475 | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $450 | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $440 | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,630 | $2,250 | $3,380 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map