3 Center St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $318,721 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Center St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $357,430, approximately $267 per square foot. 3 Center St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $6,228 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $5,754 | $196,600 | $85,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map