3 Central Ave Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Central Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $104,935, approximately $89 per square foot. 3 Central Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Anne Bailey Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $29,580 | $2,580 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $373 | $29,580 | $2,580 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $351 | $27,900 | $2,580 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $330 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $330 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $330 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $330 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $293 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $294 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $294 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $294 | $26,160 | $2,580 | $23,580 |
| 2014 | $267 | $24,180 | $2,580 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map