Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Dionne
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 228-3450
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $293,000
Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Winslow, this charming bungalow offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and character. With two bedrooms and one full bath, the home's open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, all highlighted by durable and attractive composite flooring. Thoughtful updates include a refreshed bathroom and the rare bonus of a dedicated laundry room—hard to find in a home of this size. A sun-filled front porch has been finished for additional living space, creating the perfect spot to relax with morning coffee or enjoy an evening read. Outside, the fenced-in yard is surrounded by trees for privacy, while the side deck invites outdoor gatherings and quiet moments alike. A detached one-car garage with a workshop provides space for hobbies or extra storage. Just minutes from downtown Waterville's shops, restaurants, and cultural scene—and only 8 minutes to Colby College—this home offers small-town neighborhood living with quick access to everything you need.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruzado Carla I | $279,000 | -- | |
| Despres Renee H | -- | None Available | |
| Languet Heidi L | -- | -- | |
| Languet Heidi L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruzado Carla I | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despres Renee H | $146,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Languet Heidi L | $102,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $279,000 | +5.3% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +82.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | +23.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Sold | $113,500 | -3.4% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | For Sale | $117,500 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,128 | $208,500 | $25,100 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $208,500 | $25,100 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $103,000 | $19,400 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $102,500 | $19,400 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $102,500 | $19,400 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $100,000 | $19,400 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $100,000 | $19,400 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $100,000 | $19,400 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $100,000 | $19,400 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $100,000 | $19,400 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $100,000 | $19,400 | $80,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Dionne
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 228-3450
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Masse
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 592-8090
11 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
40 in this area
137 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ally Karter
Vallee Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Allyson Karter
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stephen Roy
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-8522
20 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1634954
APN: WINS-000023-000000-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.