3 Chandler Dr Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $488,197 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chandler Dr, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $543,299, approximately $455 per square foot. 3 Chandler Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,506 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $10,262 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $10,262 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $9,953 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $9,727 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $8,525 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $7,691 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $7,260 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $9,167 | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,300 | $9,700 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map