3 Charles St Beverly, MA 01915
Gloucester Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,143,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,257
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Charles St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,016,983, approximately $238 per square foot. 3 Charles St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Cotoia Mario J and Cotoia Maureen F
Bought by
Cotoia Ft and Cotoia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Whittier Stephen G and Whittier Stephen G
Bought by
Aucoin Adrienne N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Zelano Joseph
Bought by
Cotoia Mario and Cotoia Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotoia Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cotoia Ft | -- | -- | |
| Aucoin Adrienne N | $255,000 | -- | |
| Cotoia Mario | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotoia Mario | $191,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotoia Mario | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $826,100 | $354,400 | $471,700 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $717,100 | $290,100 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $687,700 | $260,700 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $622,000 | $205,600 | $416,400 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $612,900 | $196,500 | $416,400 |
| 2020 | $7,036 | $548,400 | $185,500 | $362,900 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $519,300 | $165,300 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $461,300 | $159,100 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $377,900 | $117,500 | $260,400 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $354,000 | $117,500 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map