Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Pizzarella
RE/MAX
(774) 275-1229
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
Fully renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern updates with comfortable living. The brand-new kitchen features stylish cabinetry, updated countertops, and new appliances, opening to inviting living and dining spaces filled with natural light. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with contemporary finishes, while new flooring throughout creates a clean, cohesive feel from room to room. Set on a corner lot just under 2 acres, the property offers a rare combination of space and privacy, with plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment or entertaining. A massive detached 2-car garage provides excellent storage, workspace, or potential for additional use. The finished basement adds valuable living space, ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or guest area. A true turn-key home with thoughtful upgrades throughout, offering flexibility, style, and a peaceful setting ready for its next owner.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $294,300 | -- | |
| Fiduciary Deed | -- | -- | |
| Fiduciary Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $116,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $386,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $93,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $92,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $109,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $570,000 | +8.6% | $399 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $368 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $387,500 | $98,400 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $340,200 | $94,400 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $332,600 | $89,100 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $289,700 | $75,400 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $266,600 | $75,400 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $252,100 | $71,600 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $250,100 | $68,200 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $243,600 | $68,200 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $225,600 | $68,200 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $216,300 | $64,900 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $200,400 | $64,900 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $200,400 | $64,900 | $135,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Pizzarella
RE/MAX
(774) 275-1229
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Hout
StartPoint Realty
(603) 512-4553
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73491394
APN: RUTL-000026-B000000-000004-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.