3 Chauncey Ave Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,375 - $865,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chauncey Ave, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $758,094, approximately $269 per square foot. 3 Chauncey Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Grzyb Donna E
Bought by
Grzyb Rt and Grzyb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Trudel Rt
Bought by
Trudel Adeland L and Gryzb Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzyb Rt | -- | -- | |
| Grzyb Rt | -- | -- | |
| Trudel Adeland L | -- | -- | |
| Trudel Adeland L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $641,800 | $188,300 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $579,200 | $177,600 | $401,600 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $516,200 | $154,400 | $361,800 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $468,200 | $140,400 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $410,000 | $122,100 | $287,900 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $381,500 | $115,500 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $340,700 | $112,100 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $312,200 | $106,800 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $276,300 | $88,200 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $272,100 | $84,000 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $256,800 | $84,000 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | $3,697 | $246,300 | $98,300 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map