3 Cherokee Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cherokee Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $520,891, approximately $249 per square foot. 3 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Marczynski Robert
Bought by
Marczynski Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,217
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc Dba Ryan Homes Of Ny
Bought by
Marczynski Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marczynski Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Marczynski Robert | $212,110 | Jeff Magavern |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marczynski Kelly | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Marczynski Robert | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,841 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $9,841 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $9,619 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $9,592 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $8,966 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $8,022 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $8,577 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $8,081 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map