Estimated Value: $277,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $291,450, approximately $232 per square foot. 3 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Payne John A
Bought by
Semrau William W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,107
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$220,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Grisworld Patricia
Bought by
Payne John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Burr Marianne H
Bought by
Griswald Gerald M and Griswald Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Copp Barbara M
Bought by
Burr Marianne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
Sold by
Traester Donald
Bought by
Copp Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semrau William W | $197,000 | -- | |
| Semrau William W | $197,000 | -- | |
| Payne John H | $167,500 | -- | |