P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Boyd
Del Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $739,000
Charming 1950's Classic Cape with a first floor bedroom and bath. This centrally located well cared for home sits on a nearly ¼ acre level lot. A short walk will bring you to downtown, schools, the Rail Trail bike/jog/walking trail, and Plains Park with ball fields, tennis courts, and more. The home has a two car attached garage, open concept dining and family room with a gas fireplace, replacement windows, and air conditioning. Close to Rt. 128 and I-95.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phyllis Boyd
Del Realty, Inc. License #454003164 Listed on: 03/19/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obremski Michael | $352,860 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obremski Michael | $317,570 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Sold | $352,860 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Off Market | $352,860 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $610,700 | $346,200 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $583,700 | $334,200 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $524,800 | $302,000 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $488,300 | $274,500 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $448,100 | $261,400 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $456,300 | $261,400 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $418,500 | $226,800 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $399,400 | $226,800 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $369,700 | $206,500 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $355,500 | $197,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $323,600 | $173,100 | $150,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Boyd
Del Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Anne Casale-Skinner
Casale-Skinner Realty
(978) 804-0510
7 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71803757
APN: DANV-000035-000000-000138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.