3 Chestnut St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,095,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,407
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chestnut St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $994,667, approximately $225 per square foot. 3 Chestnut St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New Beginnings Academy and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
King David
Bought by
Donoho Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Gelfusa Antonio and Gelfusa Maria P
Bought by
Rodriguez Osmani A and Pemper Rena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,050
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donoho Richard | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Osmani A | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Osmani A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Osmani A | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Osmani A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Osmani A | $141,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,105 | $872,600 | $225,400 | $647,200 |
| 2024 | $8,597 | $788,700 | $204,500 | $584,200 |
| 2023 | $8,065 | $750,900 | $194,700 | $556,200 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $682,700 | $177,000 | $505,700 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $650,200 | $168,600 | $481,600 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $573,900 | $175,700 | $398,200 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $512,400 | $119,100 | $393,300 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $445,500 | $119,100 | $326,400 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $416,300 | $119,100 | $297,200 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $389,100 | $119,100 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $431,700 | $128,800 | $302,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,500 | $128,800 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map