3 Chestnut St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chestnut St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $388,155, approximately $414 per square foot. 3 Chestnut St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Cushman Robert B
Bought by
Robert B Cushman Ret and Cushman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert B Cushman Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $325,400 | $121,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $297,300 | $92,900 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $266,400 | $84,500 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $230,300 | $84,500 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $223,600 | $84,500 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $212,300 | $84,500 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $201,700 | $76,800 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $186,000 | $76,800 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $174,800 | $76,800 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $154,200 | $69,700 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $154,200 | $69,700 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $156,600 | $76,100 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map