3 Church St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $519,122 - $638,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Church St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $578,561, approximately $371 per square foot. 3 Church St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $390 | $135 | $255 |
| 2024 | $350 | $390 | $135 | $255 |
Source: Public Records
Map