Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Hencheck
HMS Real Estate
(513) 469-2400
30 in this area
11,478 Total Sales
The one-level Chatham plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,771 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, casual dining area and Great Room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen has a convenient, walk-in corner pantry, a large built-in island and provides ample cabinet and counter space. Enjoy early morning coffee or quiet evenings under the shaded covered patio. Bedroom 1 has an ensuite bathroom with a large shower, double bowl vanity, private water closet, and spacious walk-in closet. A two-car garage, and laundry room provide utility and storage. You'll enjoy added security in your new D.R. Horton home with our Home is Connected features.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HMS Real Estate License #0000198425 Listed on: 02/28/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $367,525 | -2.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Price Changed | $375,025 | -5.1% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $395,025 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexander Hencheck
HMS Real Estate
(513) 469-2400
30 in this area
11,478 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224005662
Ask me questions while you tour the home.