3 Clinton St Greene, NY 13778
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Clinton St, Greene, NY 13778 and is currently estimated at $185,957, approximately $95 per square foot. 3 Clinton St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Greene Primary School, Greene Intermediate School, and Greene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
French Donald L
Bought by
Townsend Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Outstanding Balance
$42,955
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Charles F | $107,000 | Robert Larkin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Charles F | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,600 | $22,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map