3 Clover Rd Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $829,959 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Clover Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $946,240, approximately $649 per square foot. 3 Clover Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Hawthorne Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Pedone Leo J and Leo J Pedone Living Trust
Bought by
Shafeek Francine and Leo J Pedone Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Pedone Leo and Pedone Dora
Bought by
Pedone Leo J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Mastrangelo Ralph
Bought by
Pedone Leo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Kapp Ronald and Kapp Diane
Bought by
Spinelli Gary L and Spinelli Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Mastrangelo Ralph A and Mastrangelo Juliet
Bought by
Mastrangelo Ralph A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafeek Francine | -- | None Available | |
| Leo J Pedone Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedone Leo J | -- | Attorney | |
| Pedone Leo | $540,000 | Craig Bumjarner | |
| Spinelli Gary L | $263,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mastrangelo Ralph A | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $19,137 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $18,684 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $18,428 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $18,099 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $17,857 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $17,500 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $17,167 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $15,865 | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,350 | $1,300 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map