3 Collins Ln Melrose, NY 12121
Estimated Value: $219,522 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Collins Ln, Melrose, NY 12121 and is currently estimated at $281,131, approximately $281 per square foot. 3 Collins Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School and Tamarac Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Gamache Roger and Gamache Colleen
Bought by
Gamache Roger and Gamache Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Collins George
Bought by
Gamache Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamache Roger | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Roger | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Roger | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Roger | $54,450 | -- | |
| Gamache Roger | $54,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $162,000 | $46,900 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $162,000 | $46,900 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $970 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $825 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $825 | $27,500 | $0 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $839 | $33,000 | $5,500 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $829 | $33,000 | $5,500 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $5,500 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $5,500 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map