3 Collins St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $529,958 - $600,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Collins St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $565,490, approximately $453 per square foot. 3 Collins St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1985
Bought by
Coker Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Steven E | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Steven E | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Coker Steven E | $49,200 | |
| Closed | Coker Steven E | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $413,200 | $194,100 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $386,300 | $183,100 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $338,100 | $159,200 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $298,200 | $138,400 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $255,000 | $106,900 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $239,300 | $102,800 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $229,300 | $102,800 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $214,400 | $98,000 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $210,300 | $98,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $203,300 | $98,000 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $198,200 | $98,000 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $191,200 | $98,000 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map