3 Colonial Rd North Scituate, RI 02857
Estimated Value: $482,340 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Colonial Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857 and is currently estimated at $519,085, approximately $301 per square foot. 3 Colonial Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Scituate School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Octeau Barbara L
Bought by
Barbara L Octeau Ret and Octeau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara L Octeau Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,301 | $363,600 | $132,400 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $363,600 | $132,400 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $363,600 | $132,400 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $363,600 | $132,400 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $300,800 | $106,900 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $300,800 | $106,900 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $300,800 | $106,900 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $301,700 | $102,100 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $301,700 | $102,100 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $301,700 | $102,100 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $272,700 | $92,800 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $272,700 | $92,800 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map