NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $524,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,329 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2024

Last sale price $525,000 $395 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,068 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Ranch Style House
  • Home Office
  • 1-minute walk to Ducharme Park

About This Home

As of September 2024

WOW! AMAZING! Welcome to this hidden gem, gorgeous RANCH style home, nestled in a prestige neighborhood in South Lowell. Completely RENOVATED. From TOP to BOTTOM. Open concept with a family friendly layout, built w/style. This home has it all. Brand new custom kitchen with quartz countertop, gas range, and stainless-steel appliances. All newly vinyl floors! Master bedroom w/full master bath. Brand new second bathroom in the hallway. Many updates as the interior and exterior were just professionally painted and new roof! Finished basement is perfect to use as an additional living space, central heat and central AC (HVAC), A nice backyard and a large deck for entertainment. Located only seconds from the highway off route 495 on the Lowell, Tewksbury side of town or turn in the opposite direction and you are minutes away from the train station down the street in Billerica. All this located across the street from a children’s playground! A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ana Roque

Property Investors & Advisors, LLC Listed on: 07/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Freitas

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,486

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,329 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:243 B:1435 L:3,3197061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,486

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Overhead, Home Office
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Open Floorplan
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Balcony / Deck, French Doors, Open Floorplan
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead
  • Living Area: 1329
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN6259
  • MAIN SO: D63201

• Parking Features: Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:243 B:1435 L:3,3197061
  • Zoning: TSF
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4486

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Stcyr Edna Est and Stcyr
Bought by
Stcyr Derek A
Current Estimated Value
$487,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stcyr Derek A -- --
Stcyr Edna $3,000 --
Stcyr Derek A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stcyr Edna $23,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $525,000 +1.2% $395 / Sq Ft
08/10/2024 08/10/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $519,000 +99.6% $391 / Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $274,999 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,124 $446,362 $221,562 $224,800
2024 $4,486 $376,620 $206,920 $169,700
2023 $4,217 $339,506 $179,606 $159,900
2022 $3,698 $291,418 $163,118 $128,300
2021 $3,536 $262,700 $141,600 $121,100
2020 $3,233 $242,000 $134,700 $107,300
2019 $3,114 $221,800 $124,700 $97,100
2018 $2,793 $207,600 $118,600 $89,000
2017 $2,768 $185,500 $98,500 $87,000
2016 $2,667 $175,900 $92,000 $83,900
2015 $2,689 $173,700 $92,000 $81,700
2013 $2,853 $190,100 $120,100 $70,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73269826

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LOWE-000243-001435-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.