3 Constitution Ave Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Constitution Ave, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $494,400, approximately $274 per square foot. 3 Constitution Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Chandler David E
Bought by
White Heidi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,396
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Heidi A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Heidi A | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $419,900 | $63,740 | $356,160 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $380,800 | $57,800 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $311,400 | $47,300 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $275,800 | $41,900 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $275,400 | $41,500 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $275,400 | $41,500 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $268,100 | $40,300 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $268,100 | $40,300 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $268,100 | $40,300 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $268,000 | $40,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $268,000 | $40,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $268,100 | $40,300 | $227,800 |
| 2013 | $4,464 | $268,100 | $40,300 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map