3 Copper Beech Ln Nahant, MA 01908
Estimated Value: $718,357 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Copper Beech Ln, Nahant, MA 01908 and is currently estimated at $748,839, approximately $577 per square foot. 3 Copper Beech Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Swampscott Middle School, and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Davis Linda and Scioletti Cynthia
Bought by
Letourneau Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$154,318
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letourneau Linda | $292,000 | -- | |
| Letourneau Linda | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letourneau Linda | $233,600 | |
| Closed | Letourneau Linda | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $626,600 | $388,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $597,600 | $371,400 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $538,900 | $330,200 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $496,000 | $297,200 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $450,500 | $264,100 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $406,800 | $247,600 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $380,400 | $231,100 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $380,400 | $231,100 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $380,400 | $231,100 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $343,900 | $202,200 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $329,500 | $187,800 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $304,400 | $170,900 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map