3 Cornwall Ct Patterson, NY 12563
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $342,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cornwall Ct, Patterson, NY 12563 and is currently estimated at $322,935, approximately $480 per square foot. 3 Cornwall Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $257,400 | $34,100 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $242,800 | $32,200 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $229,100 | $30,400 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $7,557 | $199,200 | $24,700 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $184,400 | $24,700 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $179,000 | $24,700 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $140,700 | $24,700 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $137,300 | $23,300 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $133,600 | $19,600 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $132,300 | $19,600 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,300 | $19,600 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,300 | $19,600 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map