3 Cottage Ln New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cottage Ln, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $443,572, approximately $710 per square foot. 3 Cottage Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $213,645 | $77,472 | $136,173 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $213,645 | $77,472 | $136,173 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $213,645 | $77,472 | $136,173 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $213,645 | $77,472 | $136,173 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $213,645 | $77,472 | $136,173 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $213,645 | $77,472 | $136,173 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $156,900 | $59,500 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map