3 County Road 2088 Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $424,466 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 County Road 2088, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $480,867, approximately $357 per square foot. 3 County Road 2088 is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Payne Rick A
Bought by
Aguilar Luis R and Aguilar Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,867
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
St Cyr Mildred D and Kastigar Denise L
Bought by
Payne Rick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Cyr Mildred D St and Cyr Millie D St
Bought by
Cyr Mildred D St and Kastigar Denise L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Luis R | $275,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Payne Rick A | $189,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Cyr Mildred D St | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Luis R | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Rick A | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,329 | $16,932 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,191 | $16,126 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $15,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $14,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $13,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $13,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $12,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $10,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $7,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $21,286 | $3,990 | $17,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map