NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 County Route 35 Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,228

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2023

Last sale price $145,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,171 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2023

**Multiple offers received. Seller is requesting best and final offers from all parties by Tuesday 4/25/23 at 11AM** What an opportunity - 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home on 1.85 acres with 2 car detached garage. First level features living room, kitchen sits open to dining area with wood burning stove set in front of large window, yielding plenty of natural light and providing an excellent view of the nature that visits your property each day! Newly added first floor half bath and first floor laundry, saving your back countless trips up and down basement stairs with laundry. Second level offers two bedrooms and full bathroom. 2 car detached garage gives excellent space for storage, a workshop, hobbies, or simply to keep your cars free of snow in the winter mornings. Spacious 1.85 acre lot gives all the space you could want to entertain or simply relax and enjoy nature. Front porch works outstanding as a 3 seasons room, giving great separate space to sit, read, and relax. Standby generator to keep you with power during the worst weather. Substantial electrical upgrades, including upgrade to 200amp service. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a home on 1.85 acres!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Haggerty

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10301221169 Listed on: 04/20/2023

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

KAYLIE KRESSE

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate License #10401249090

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,937

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 1.85 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x364
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 354400-205-000-0007-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,937

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

1.85 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Henderson Tr
  • Directions: North on State Route 3 in Palermo, veer left on County Route 35. Property on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mexico Academy and Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 354400-205-000-0007-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X364
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 80586.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2937.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Carr Donald L and Quig Lynda M
Bought by
Townsend Benjamin Arthur
Seller's Agent
Patrick Haggerty
Century 21 Leah's Signature
Buyer's Agent
KAYLIE KRESSE
Kirnan Real Estate
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
7.49%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$169,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$133,494
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.90%
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2017
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Bridsell Marion R
Bought by
Rood Ashley N
Seller's Agent
Martha Sturtz
Century 21 Galloway Realty
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Scriba
Arquette & Associates,REALTORS
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$63,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-20.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.20%
Original Mortgage
$68,181
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Townsend Benjamin Arthur $145,000 Title Service Inc
Carr Donald L $125,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Rood Ashley N $67,310 Vanguard Research & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Townsend Benjamin Arthur $137,750
Previous Owner Carr Donald L $59,000
Previous Owner Rood Ashley N $68,181
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $145,000 +7.5% $136 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $134,900 +7.9% $127 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $125,000 +25.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $100,000 +57.5% $94 / Sq Ft
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Sold $63,500 -15.2% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2017 07/08/17 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Price Changed $74,900 -6.3% $70 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,045 $91,500 $17,000 $74,500
2024 $2,930 $91,500 $17,000 $74,500
2023 $2,982 $91,500 $17,000 $74,500
2022 $2,782 $91,500 $17,000 $74,500
2021 $2,676 $68,000 $16,000 $52,000
2020 $2,722 $68,000 $16,000 $52,000
2019 $2,590 $68,000 $16,000 $52,000
2018 $2,590 $68,000 $16,000 $52,000
2017 $1,561 $68,000 $15,000 $53,000
2016 $1,072 $68,000 $15,000 $53,000
2015 -- $68,000 $15,000 $53,000
2014 -- $68,000 $15,000 $53,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1464115

Central New York Information Services

APN: 354400-205-000-0007-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.