3 Coventry Ln Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,560,000 - $1,747,998
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,683
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Coventry Ln, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,658,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 3 Coventry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Sanco Builders Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Domenic and Reynolds Nicola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,637
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,363
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Domenic | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Domenic | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,272 | $1,492,900 | $520,100 | $972,800 |
| 2024 | $14,771 | $1,394,800 | $480,100 | $914,700 |
| 2023 | $14,426 | $1,299,600 | $440,100 | $859,500 |
| 2022 | $11,675 | $1,121,500 | $400,100 | $721,400 |
| 2021 | $11,837 | $1,094,000 | $380,100 | $713,900 |
| 2020 | $11,661 | $1,080,700 | $380,100 | $700,600 |
| 2019 | $7,891 | $703,300 | $330,100 | $373,200 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $325,100 | $325,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $290,100 | $290,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $290,100 | $290,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $265,100 | $265,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map