3 Crane Ave Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $916,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Crane Ave, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $830,588, approximately $403 per square foot. 3 Crane Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Iozza Robert S
Bought by
Ipswich Bay Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Russo Jamie
Bought by
Iozza Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Castaldi-Herbertto Oriana and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Russo Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Brenner Barry and Brenner Frayda
Bought by
Castaldi-Herbert Oriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich Bay Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ipswich Bay Rt | -- | -- | |
| Iozza Robert | $375,000 | -- | |
| Russo Jamie | $300,000 | -- | |
| Castaldi-Herbert Oriana | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castaldi-Herbert Oriana | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaldi-Herbert Oriana | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaldi-Herbert Oriana | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaldi-Herbert Oriana | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $803,300 | $321,400 | $481,900 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $748,500 | $321,400 | $427,100 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $652,500 | $267,800 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $587,600 | $232,900 | $354,700 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $545,200 | $211,700 | $333,500 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $525,600 | $211,700 | $313,900 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $495,900 | $211,700 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $462,500 | $189,100 | $273,400 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $448,000 | $189,100 | $258,900 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $406,400 | $189,100 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $382,100 | $189,100 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map